Sunday, August 28, 2011

A Bunch of Random Clay Charms

So today's blog is really just a big photodump of things we've had sitting around. There won't be a wordy intro today. hahahhaha (I'm sure you all just love how much I love to write >_<) But if you are interested in making your own clay charms check out our last post! Anyways I promised I wouldn't write much so on to the pictures!!! 

A cute little pig with a big ribbon. We have a weird obsession with ribbons! 

Cube lion

Cube Animals 

Cactus guy based on one of our friends 

Another cactus friend

Banana split

Triple scoop ice cream cones 

more cupcakes

yeah so we're like everyone else and love cupcakes. lol

Chu pocky! ^3^ 

A Harry Potter inspired broom

A giant toothbrush for our friend Thao! She's gonna be a dentist! 

A tooth to go with the big toothbrush

Island turtle and surfboard

Dango!! yummy! 

An adorable poodle! (I told you we liked ribbons!) 

A Chicago Bear (yeah we like puns too! haha)

We made hotdogs for headbands we wore to a hotdog themed jam. We're such nerds we wore red and yellow shirts with the headbands so we could be ketchup and mustard! 

So that's all for this week folks! Hope you enjoyed seeing how random and nerdy we are, there'll definitely be more weird, random, nerdiness from us in the future! ♥  


  1. These are all adorable! I'm definitely going to try my hand at polymer clay crafts soon :) You two inspired me!

  2. @Amber Yay! do it! and post lots of pictures! We wanna see what you come up with! :D